Name Period
Officiating Regular
1 Dr.M.V.Reddi 01-08-1977 to 30-06-1978 -
2 Dr.Vikram Singh - 04-07-1978 to 10-07-1981
3 Shri G.Ankineedu 10-07-1981 to 07-09-1983 -
4 Dr.T.P.Yadava - 08-09-1983 to 29-09-1986
5 Dr.S.S.Sindagi 01-05-1986 to 10-07-1986 -
6 Dr.V.Ranga Rao 10-07-1986 to 06-12-1987 07-12-1987 to 02-12-1991
7 Dr.M.V.R.Prasad 02-12-1991 to 04-03-1994 05-03-1994 to 09-02-1995
8 Dr.P.S.Reddy - 09-02-1995 to 30-06-1997
9 Dr.K.Virupakshappa - 30-06-1997 to 16-06-1998
10 Dr.Ch.Hanumantha Rao 17-06-1998 to 04-08-1998 -
11 Dr.D.M.Hegde 05-08-1998 to 22-06-1999 23-06-1999 to 30-04-2011
12 Dr.K.S.Varaprasad - 30-04-2011 to 30-06-2016
13 Dr.IYLN.Murthy 01.07.2016 to 02.08.2016 -
14 Dr.A.Vishnuvardhan Reddy - 03.08.2016 to Till Date